35475 Dumbarton Ct Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $709,686
Studio
1
Bath
1,388
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35475 Dumbarton Ct, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $709,686, approximately $511 per square foot. 35475 Dumbarton Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Newark Junior High School, Newark Memorial High School, and Challenger School - Ardenwood.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Kalimuthu Ramesh and Coelho Rochelle
Bought by
Troutfarm Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$487,500
Outstanding Balance
$443,487
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$266,199
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Wong Dun Chia and Wong Shir Nan
Bought by
Kalimuthu Ramesh and Coelho Rochelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2004
Sold by
Vcc Newark Llc
Bought by
Wong Dun Chia and Wong Shir Nan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,200
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troutfarm Properties Llc | $650,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kalimuthu Ramesh | $505,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Wong Dun Chia | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Troutfarm Properties Llc | $487,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wong Dun Chia | $286,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,831 | $689,780 | $206,934 | $482,846 |
| 2024 | $8,831 | $676,260 | $202,878 | $473,382 |
| 2023 | $8,603 | $663,000 | $198,900 | $464,100 |
| 2022 | $8,497 | $650,000 | $195,000 | $455,000 |
| 2021 | $7,066 | $530,840 | $157,675 | $373,165 |
| 2020 | $6,959 | $525,402 | $156,060 | $369,342 |
| 2019 | $6,862 | $515,100 | $153,000 | $362,100 |
| 2018 | $5,584 | $405,000 | $120,000 | $285,000 |
| 2017 | $5,307 | $385,000 | $115,000 | $270,000 |
| 2016 | $5,100 | $365,000 | $105,000 | $260,000 |
| 2015 | $4,246 | $290,000 | $58,000 | $232,000 |
| 2014 | $4,209 | $290,000 | $58,000 | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map