35475 State Route 7 Pomeroy, OH 45769
Estimated Value: $353,864 - $444,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,728
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35475 State Route 7, Pomeroy, OH 45769 and is currently estimated at $400,966, approximately $146 per square foot. 35475 State Route 7 is a home with nearby schools including Eastern Elementary School and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Miller Steven M
Bought by
Dettwiller Kristen and Dettwiller Nick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,876
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2019
Sold by
Massie Pamela S and Massie Timothy
Bought by
Karr Wesley T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Outstanding Balance
$950,825
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
-$549,859
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2009
Sold by
Mcbride Michael and Mcbride Jennifer
Bought by
Miller Steven M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dettwiller Kristen | $280,000 | Secure Title Services Ltd | |
| Karr Wesley T | $1,100,000 | None Available | |
| Miller Steven M | $250,000 | Secure Title Services Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dettwiller Kristen | $265,000 | |
| Open | Karr Wesley T | $1,100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Steven M | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,765 | $88,150 | $5,980 | $82,170 |
| 2024 | $2,765 | $88,520 | $4,330 | $84,190 |
| 2023 | $2,845 | $88,520 | $4,330 | $84,190 |
| 2022 | $2,870 | $88,520 | $4,330 | $84,190 |
| 2021 | $2,213 | $65,590 | $4,340 | $61,250 |
| 2020 | $2,213 | $65,590 | $4,340 | $61,250 |
| 2019 | $2,229 | $65,590 | $4,340 | $61,250 |
| 2018 | $2,134 | $64,070 | $2,820 | $61,250 |
| 2017 | $2,134 | $64,070 | $2,820 | $61,250 |
| 2016 | $2,189 | $64,070 | $2,820 | $61,250 |
| 2014 | $1,984 | $61,890 | $2,750 | $59,140 |
| 2013 | $1,984 | $60,680 | $2,750 | $57,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map