3548 Daffodil Crescent Virginia Beach, VA 23453
Green Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,567 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3548 Daffodil Crescent, Virginia Beach, VA 23453 and is currently estimated at $358,142, approximately $255 per square foot. 3548 Daffodil Crescent is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Green Run Elementary School, Larkspur Middle School, and Green Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2018
Sold by
Greenwood Ryan
Bought by
Greenwood Ryan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,586
Outstanding Balance
$161,676
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Andre Gary A
Bought by
Greenwood Ryan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,133
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenwood Ryan J | -- | None Available | |
| Greenwood Ryan J | $196,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greenwood Ryan J | $191,586 | |
| Closed | Greenwood Ryan J | $201,133 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,603 | $284,100 | $115,000 | $169,100 |
| 2024 | $2,603 | $268,300 | $110,000 | $158,300 |
| 2023 | $2,508 | $253,300 | $105,000 | $148,300 |
| 2022 | $2,414 | $243,800 | $95,000 | $148,800 |
| 2021 | $2,121 | $214,200 | $85,000 | $129,200 |
| 2020 | $2,102 | $206,600 | $85,000 | $121,600 |
| 2019 | $2,003 | $194,700 | $78,000 | $116,700 |
| 2018 | $1,952 | $194,700 | $78,000 | $116,700 |
| 2017 | $1,922 | $191,700 | $75,000 | $116,700 |
| 2016 | $1,858 | $187,700 | $71,000 | $116,700 |
| 2015 | $1,806 | $182,400 | $71,000 | $111,400 |
| 2014 | $1,762 | $186,400 | $88,200 | $98,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map