3548 Georgia Ln Florence, SC 29501
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $146,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
862
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3548 Georgia Ln, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $135,878, approximately $157 per square foot. 3548 Georgia Ln is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Lucy T. Davis Elementary School, Henry L. Sneed Middle School, and John W. Moore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2019
Sold by
Weaver Bethany and Weaver Richard Brett
Bought by
Lavender Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,256
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Thompson Elizabeth A and Braddock Elizabeth T
Bought by
Weaver Richard Brett
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,720
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Salyer John D and Salyer Tina C
Bought by
Thompson Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,300
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History