3548 N 10th St Abilene, TX 79603
Westwood Richland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3548 N 10th St, Abilene, TX 79603 and is currently estimated at $160,891, approximately $121 per square foot. 3548 N 10th St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Purcell Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
Sold by
Shuyun Xia
Bought by
Xia Shuyun
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2018
Sold by
He Rong
Bought by
Xia Shuyun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Rinicker Shuzhu He
Bought by
He Rong and Xia Shuyun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
Sold by
He Xiayu
Bought by
He Shuzhu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Williams William Thomas
Bought by
He Shuzhu and He Xiayu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xia Shuyun | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Xia Shuyun | -- | None Available | |
| He Rong | -- | Attorney | |
| He Shuzhu | -- | None Available | |
| He Shuzhu | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $445 | $75,813 | $12,162 | $63,651 |
| 2023 | $445 | $72,177 | $4,423 | $67,754 |
| 2022 | $1,795 | $70,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,734 | $66,070 | $4,423 | $61,647 |
| 2020 | $1,603 | $58,428 | $4,423 | $54,005 |
| 2019 | $1,669 | $63,666 | $3,686 | $59,980 |
| 2018 | $1,636 | $63,504 | $3,686 | $59,818 |
| 2017 | $1,485 | $59,746 | $3,686 | $56,060 |
| 2016 | $1,468 | $59,076 | $3,686 | $55,390 |
| 2015 | $1,059 | $58,833 | $3,686 | $55,147 |
| 2014 | $1,059 | $57,266 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map