3548 Olive St Unit 2 Santa Ynez, CA 93460
Estimated Value: $766,795 - $1,200,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3548 Olive St Unit 2, Santa Ynez, CA 93460 and is currently estimated at $917,449, approximately $1,012 per square foot. 3548 Olive St Unit 2 is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Santa Ynez Elementary School, Santa Ynez Valley Union High School, and Santa Ynez Valley Charter School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joaquin And Lavern Sepulveda Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sepulveda Joaquin | $225,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sepulveda Joaquin | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Sepulveda Joaquin | $22,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,804 | $345,791 | $230,533 | $115,258 |
| 2023 | $4,804 | $332,366 | $221,582 | $110,784 |
| 2022 | $4,599 | $325,850 | $217,238 | $108,612 |
| 2021 | $4,509 | $319,462 | $212,979 | $106,483 |
| 2020 | $4,459 | $316,188 | $210,796 | $105,392 |
| 2019 | $4,352 | $309,989 | $206,663 | $103,326 |
| 2018 | $4,268 | $303,911 | $202,611 | $101,300 |
| 2017 | $4,193 | $297,953 | $198,639 | $99,314 |
| 2016 | $4,048 | $292,112 | $194,745 | $97,367 |
| 2015 | $3,861 | $287,725 | $191,820 | $95,905 |
| 2014 | -- | $282,090 | $188,063 | $94,027 |
Map
- 3561 Olive St
- 3611 Montebello St
- 3630 Montebello St
- 3610 Cerrito St
- 3425 Cerrito St
- 3381 Pine St
- 1172 Cuesta St
- 1168 Cuesta St
- 3694 Tivola St
- 1510 Meadowvale Rd
- 3384 Manzana St
- 3385 Sagunto St
- 0 Sagunto St Unit 26000866
- 0 Sagunto St Unit 26-1489
- 3190 Samantha Dr
- 1193 Mustang Dr
- 1977 San Marcos Pass Rd
- 1129 Highland Rd
- 1699 Calzada Ave
- 1264 N Refugio Rd
- 3565 Olive St
- 3553 Olive St
- 1345 Edison St
- 1375 Edison St
- 3547 Olive St
- 3535 Olive St
- 1397 Edison St
- 1335 Edison St
- 1344 Edison St
- 1385 Edison St
- 3505 Olive St
- 1333 Edison St
- 3584 Olive St
- 3524 Olive St
- 1376 Edison St
- 3506 Lindero St
- 3583 Montebello St
- 1391 Faraday St
- 3525 Montebello St
- 3592 Olive St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.