3548 Point Sal Rd Casmalia, CA 93429
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $638,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3548 Point Sal Rd, Casmalia, CA 93429 and is currently estimated at $467,316, approximately $455 per square foot. 3548 Point Sal Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, Orcutt Junior High School, and Ernest Righetti High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Hayes Tiana
Bought by
Tiana Hayes Revocable Family Trust and Hayes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Mcnabb Michael R
Bought by
Hayes Tiana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,658
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tiana Hayes Revocable Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hayes Tiana | $190,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hayes Tiana | $183,658 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,360 | $220,505 | $81,238 | $139,267 |
| 2023 | $2,360 | $211,945 | $78,085 | $133,860 |
| 2022 | $2,291 | $207,790 | $76,554 | $131,236 |
| 2021 | $2,238 | $203,716 | $75,053 | $128,663 |
| 2020 | $2,225 | $201,628 | $74,284 | $127,344 |
| 2019 | $2,205 | $197,676 | $72,828 | $124,848 |
| 2018 | $2,182 | $193,800 | $71,400 | $122,400 |
| 2017 | $622 | $63,382 | $15,838 | $47,544 |
| 2016 | $592 | $62,140 | $15,528 | $46,612 |
| 2014 | $567 | $60,009 | $14,996 | $45,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map