35485 W 167th St Gardner, KS 66030
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $510,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35485 W 167th St, Gardner, KS 66030 and is currently estimated at $431,562, approximately $329 per square foot. 35485 W 167th St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Edgerton Elementary School, Pioneer Ridge Middle School, and Gardner Edgerton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,540 | $35,380 | $10,079 | $25,301 |
| 2023 | $3,290 | $30,184 | $7,957 | $22,227 |
| 2022 | $3,165 | $28,703 | $6,948 | $21,755 |
| 2021 | $2,897 | $25,195 | $6,323 | $18,872 |
| 2020 | $2,992 | $25,346 | $6,323 | $19,023 |
| 2019 | $2,583 | $22,422 | $6,195 | $16,227 |
| 2018 | $2,200 | $21,416 | $6,195 | $15,221 |
| 2017 | $2,402 | $20,485 | $5,466 | $15,019 |
| 2016 | $2,120 | $17,921 | $5,466 | $12,455 |
| 2015 | $2,160 | $17,978 | $5,466 | $12,512 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,002 | $5,466 | $10,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map