3549 E Avenue j3 Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,453 - $622,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,272
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3549 E Avenue j3, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $564,363, approximately $172 per square foot. 3549 E Avenue j3 is a home with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Gifford C. Cole Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2018
Sold by
Terrell Benita
Bought by
Terrell Benita and The Anointed Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2013
Sold by
Bell Stephen
Bought by
Terrell Benita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,455
Outstanding Balance
$193,284
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$371,079
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Terrell Benita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,455
Outstanding Balance
$193,284
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$371,079
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Forestar Dorado Skies Llc
Bought by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terrell Benita | -- | None Available | |
| Terrell Benita | -- | First American Title Co Hsd | |
| Terrell Benita | $279,000 | First American Title Co Hsd | |
| Kb Home Coastal Inc | $3,200,032 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terrell Benita | $273,455 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,507 | $328,530 | $85,699 | $242,831 |
| 2024 | $3,507 | $322,089 | $84,019 | $238,070 |
| 2023 | $3,470 | $315,774 | $82,372 | $233,402 |
| 2022 | $3,414 | $309,583 | $80,757 | $228,826 |
| 2021 | $3,025 | $303,514 | $79,174 | $224,340 |
| 2019 | $4,698 | $294,514 | $76,827 | $217,687 |
| 2018 | $2,161 | $288,740 | $75,321 | $213,419 |
| 2016 | $2,042 | $289,702 | $72,398 | $217,304 |
| 2015 | $2,003 | $285,351 | $71,311 | $214,040 |
| 2014 | $2,002 | $279,763 | $69,915 | $209,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map