3549 Otto Dr Stockton, CA 95209
Sherwoods Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $504,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3549 Otto Dr, Stockton, CA 95209 and is currently estimated at $460,074, approximately $207 per square foot. 3549 Otto Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Delta Sierra Middle School, and Bear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1997
Sold by
Patubo Jesse L and Patubo M H
Bought by
Patubo Jesse L and Patubo Marcie H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patubo Jesse L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,970 | $170,708 | $38,406 | $132,302 |
| 2024 | $1,933 | $167,361 | $37,653 | $129,708 |
| 2023 | $1,911 | $164,080 | $36,915 | $127,165 |
| 2022 | $1,838 | $160,864 | $36,192 | $124,672 |
| 2021 | $1,880 | $157,711 | $35,483 | $122,228 |
| 2020 | $1,835 | $156,095 | $35,120 | $120,975 |
| 2019 | $1,793 | $153,035 | $34,432 | $118,603 |
| 2018 | $1,761 | $150,035 | $33,757 | $116,278 |
| 2017 | $1,720 | $147,095 | $33,096 | $113,999 |
| 2016 | $1,621 | $144,212 | $32,448 | $111,764 |
| 2014 | $1,601 | $139,263 | $31,334 | $107,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map