3549 Springdale Dr Dayton, OH 45419
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $555,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,867
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3549 Springdale Dr, Dayton, OH 45419 and is currently estimated at $513,986, approximately $179 per square foot. 3549 Springdale Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Southdale Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2013
Sold by
Mcintire Todd A and Mcintire Heidi J
Bought by
Scaglione Joseph J and Scaglione Alicia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,289
Interest Rate
4.59%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$316,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Sold by
Manchester Michael L and Christina Manchester M
Bought by
Mcintire Todd A and Mcintire Heidi J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,244
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scaglione Joseph J | $330,000 | None Available | |
| Mcintire Todd A | $281,600 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scaglione Joseph J | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcintire Todd A | $225,244 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,803 | $154,010 | $31,330 | $122,680 |
| 2024 | $9,523 | $154,010 | $31,330 | $122,680 |
| 2023 | $9,523 | $154,010 | $31,330 | $122,680 |
| 2022 | $9,406 | $120,320 | $24,480 | $95,840 |
| 2021 | $8,697 | $120,320 | $24,480 | $95,840 |
| 2020 | $8,723 | $120,320 | $24,480 | $95,840 |
| 2019 | $8,490 | $103,540 | $23,310 | $80,230 |
| 2018 | $8,535 | $103,540 | $23,310 | $80,230 |
| 2017 | $7,859 | $103,540 | $23,310 | $80,230 |
| 2016 | $7,250 | $89,740 | $23,310 | $66,430 |
| 2015 | $6,925 | $89,740 | $23,310 | $66,430 |
| 2014 | $6,925 | $89,740 | $23,310 | $66,430 |
| 2012 | -- | $94,710 | $23,310 | $71,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map