35490 Fir Ave Yucaipa, CA 92399
Upper Yucaipa-Rolling Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,241 - $685,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,739
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35490 Fir Ave, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $635,060, approximately $365 per square foot. 35490 Fir Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
Sold by
Berlene Norris
Bought by
Santana Xavier
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santana Xavier | $390,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,819 | $462,978 | $140,454 | $322,524 |
| 2024 | $5,648 | $453,900 | $137,700 | $316,200 |
| 2023 | $5,557 | $445,000 | $135,000 | $310,000 |
| 2022 | $3,206 | $250,221 | $79,579 | $170,642 |
| 2021 | $3,151 | $245,315 | $78,019 | $167,296 |
| 2020 | $3,166 | $242,800 | $77,219 | $165,581 |
| 2019 | $2,947 | $238,039 | $75,705 | $162,334 |
| 2018 | $2,759 | $233,372 | $74,221 | $159,151 |
| 2017 | $2,698 | $228,796 | $72,766 | $156,030 |
| 2016 | $2,660 | $224,310 | $71,339 | $152,971 |
| 2015 | $2,631 | $220,940 | $70,267 | $150,673 |
| 2014 | $2,577 | $216,613 | $68,891 | $147,722 |
Source: Public Records
Map