355 12th St Bloomfield, IN 47424
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $158,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 12th St, Bloomfield, IN 47424 and is currently estimated at $119,560, approximately $121 per square foot. 355 12th St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bloomfield Elementary School and Bloomfield Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $378 | $20,400 | $3,500 | $16,900 |
| 2024 | $348 | $16,700 | $3,500 | $13,200 |
| 2023 | $738 | $16,600 | $3,500 | $13,100 |
| 2022 | $312 | $16,500 | $3,500 | $13,000 |
| 2021 | $320 | $15,400 | $3,500 | $11,900 |
| 2020 | $306 | $15,400 | $3,500 | $11,900 |
| 2019 | $303 | $15,400 | $3,500 | $11,900 |
| 2018 | $347 | $17,300 | $3,500 | $13,800 |
| 2017 | $118 | $17,100 | $3,500 | $13,600 |
| 2016 | $150 | $17,200 | $3,600 | $13,600 |
| 2014 | $134 | $23,300 | $3,600 | $19,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,100 | $3,600 | $19,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map