355 Barton Ave East Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $561,288 - $627,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,252
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Barton Ave, East Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $598,072, approximately $477 per square foot. 355 Barton Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Victory Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Mikkelsen Donald
Bought by
Walden Jeffrey 7 & Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2000
Sold by
Mikkelsen Donald L and Mikkelsen Barbara Joan
Bought by
Mikkelsen Donald and Mikkelsen Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walden Jeffrey 7 & Maria | $359,000 | Justine Tocci | |
| Mikkelsen Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,956 | $2,200 | $225 | $1,975 |
| 2023 | $8,956 | $2,200 | $225 | $1,975 |
| 2022 | $7,715 | $2,200 | $225 | $1,975 |
| 2021 | $7,715 | $2,200 | $225 | $1,975 |