Estimated Value: $189,000 - $196,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,543
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Bryan St, Berne, IN 46711 and is currently estimated at $191,849, approximately $124 per square foot. 355 Bryan St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including South Adams Elementary School, South Adams Middle School, and South Adams High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,372 | $152,400 | $15,400 | $137,000 |
| 2024 | $1,410 | $141,000 | $15,400 | $125,600 |
| 2023 | $1,116 | $130,600 | $15,400 | $115,200 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $119,200 | $15,400 | $103,800 |
| 2021 | $987 | $107,100 | $14,600 | $92,500 |
| 2020 | $838 | $99,500 | $14,600 | $84,900 |
| 2019 | $766 | $96,100 | $14,600 | $81,500 |
| 2018 | $705 | $91,900 | $14,600 | $77,300 |
| 2017 | $687 | $91,000 | $14,600 | $76,400 |
| 2016 | $597 | $86,700 | $14,600 | $72,100 |
| 2014 | $507 | $82,800 | $14,600 | $68,200 |
| 2013 | $668 | $87,600 | $14,600 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map