355 Cherrytree Rd Franklin, PA 16323
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Cherrytree Rd, Franklin, PA 16323 and is currently estimated at $289,348, approximately $115 per square foot. 355 Cherrytree Rd is a home located in Venango County with nearby schools including Valley Grove Elementary School and Rocky Grove Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,382 | $167,900 | $17,500 | $150,400 |
| 2025 | $4,255 | $167,900 | $17,500 | $150,400 |
| 2024 | $4,171 | $167,900 | $17,500 | $150,400 |
| 2023 | $4,049 | $167,900 | $17,500 | $150,400 |
| 2022 | $3,954 | $167,900 | $17,500 | $150,400 |
| 2021 | $3,954 | $167,900 | $17,500 | $150,400 |
| 2020 | $3,954 | $167,900 | $17,500 | $150,400 |
| 2019 | $3,954 | $167,900 | $17,500 | $150,400 |
| 2018 | $3,954 | $167,900 | $17,500 | $150,400 |
| 2017 | -- | $167,900 | $17,500 | $150,400 |
| 2016 | $3,733 | $167,900 | $17,500 | $150,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $167,900 | $17,500 | $150,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $167,900 | $17,500 | $150,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map