355 Cleo Cain Rd Pilot Mountain, NC 27041
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Cleo Cain Rd, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041 and is currently estimated at $248,461, approximately $139 per square foot. 355 Cleo Cain Rd is a home with nearby schools including Westfield Elementary School, Pilot Mountain Middle School, and East Surry High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,146 | $163,490 | $19,000 | $144,490 |
| 2024 | $965 | $124,060 | $12,000 | $112,060 |
| 2023 | $948 | $124,060 | $12,000 | $112,060 |
| 2022 | $945 | $124,060 | $12,000 | $112,060 |
| 2021 | $957 | $124,060 | $12,000 | $112,060 |
| 2020 | $934 | $119,910 | $12,000 | $107,910 |
| 2019 | $925 | $119,910 | $12,000 | $107,910 |
| 2018 | $907 | $119,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $876 | $119,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $876 | $119,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $124,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map