355 Crest Ave Holts Summit, MO 65043
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $458,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,072
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Crest Ave, Holts Summit, MO 65043 and is currently estimated at $378,500, approximately $182 per square foot. 355 Crest Ave is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Jefferson City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Surface Chester and Surface Vicki M
Bought by
Surface Vicki M and Chester Surface R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Surface Vicki M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,587 | $59,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,587 | $59,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,682 | $58,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,651 | $58,581 | $7,600 | $50,981 |
| 2021 | $3,627 | $58,581 | $7,600 | $50,981 |
| 2020 | $3,673 | $58,581 | $7,600 | $50,981 |
| 2019 | $3,523 | $58,581 | $7,600 | $50,981 |
| 2018 | $3,534 | $58,581 | $7,600 | $50,981 |
| 2017 | $3,422 | $57,519 | $7,600 | $49,919 |
| 2016 | $2,934 | $57,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,937 | $57,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,979 | $57,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map