355 Deerfield Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,418,000 - $2,004,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,355
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Deerfield Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,834,979, approximately $421 per square foot. 355 Deerfield Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1995
Sold by
Chang Wen Chung
Bought by
Jacinto Eugene V and Jacinto Corazon P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacinto Eugene V | $300,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jacinto Eugene V | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,460 | $826,534 | $159,891 | $666,643 |
| 2024 | $10,460 | $810,328 | $156,756 | $653,572 |
| 2023 | $10,217 | $794,440 | $153,683 | $640,757 |
| 2022 | $9,888 | $677,680 | $150,670 | $527,010 |
| 2021 | $8,566 | $664,393 | $147,716 | $516,677 |
| 2019 | $7,322 | $558,807 | $143,336 | $415,471 |
| 2018 | $5,840 | $442,851 | $140,526 | $302,325 |
| 2016 | $5,429 | $425,657 | $135,070 | $290,587 |
| 2015 | $5,444 | $419,265 | $133,042 | $286,223 |
| 2014 | $5,467 | $411,053 | $130,436 | $280,617 |
Source: Public Records
Map