Estimated Value: $140,000 - $277,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,581
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Dollar Ave, Weed, CA 96094 and is currently estimated at $193,520. 355 Dollar Ave is a home located in Siskiyou County with nearby schools including Weed Elementary School, Weed High School, and Siskiyou Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2015
Sold by
Mazzei Sammy J and Mazzei Betty J
Bought by
Revocabl Sammy J Mazzei and Revocabl Betty J Mazzei
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocabl Sammy J Mazzei | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $587 | $57,509 | $8,278 | $49,231 |
| 2023 | $587 | $55,277 | $7,957 | $47,320 |
| 2022 | $564 | $54,194 | $7,801 | $46,393 |
| 2021 | $554 | $53,133 | $7,649 | $45,484 |
| 2020 | $550 | $52,589 | $7,571 | $45,018 |
| 2019 | $538 | $51,559 | $7,423 | $44,136 |
| 2018 | $528 | $50,549 | $7,278 | $43,271 |
| 2017 | $518 | $49,559 | $7,136 | $42,423 |
| 2016 | $508 | $48,589 | $6,997 | $41,592 |
| 2015 | $501 | $47,860 | $6,892 | $40,968 |
| 2014 | $491 | $46,923 | $6,757 | $40,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map