355 E 197th St Cleveland, OH 44119
Estimated Value: $157,064 - $185,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,363
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 E 197th St, Cleveland, OH 44119 and is currently estimated at $168,016, approximately $123 per square foot. 355 E 197th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Arbor Elementary School, Euclid Middle School, and Euclid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Joseph Colantonio
Bought by
Theus Scott M and Theus Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,059
Outstanding Balance
$41,205
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$126,811
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1985
Sold by
Wunderle John A
Bought by
Colantonio Joseph and Colantonio Marianne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1983
Sold by
Wunderle John A and Wunderle Margaret E
Bought by
Wunderle John A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Wunderle John A and Wunderle Margaret E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theus Scott M | $120,000 | Title Xperts Agency Inc | |
| Colantonio Joseph | $55,000 | -- | |
| Wunderle John A | -- | -- | |
| Wunderle John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Theus Scott M | $119,059 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,486 | $52,535 | $8,995 | $43,540 |
| 2024 | $3,597 | $52,535 | $8,995 | $43,540 |
| 2023 | $3,094 | $35,880 | $6,510 | $29,370 |
| 2022 | $3,023 | $35,880 | $6,510 | $29,370 |
| 2021 | $3,373 | $35,880 | $6,510 | $29,370 |
| 2020 | $3,421 | $33,220 | $6,020 | $27,200 |
| 2019 | $3,077 | $94,900 | $17,200 | $77,700 |
| 2018 | $3,108 | $33,220 | $6,020 | $27,200 |
| 2017 | $3,319 | $29,650 | $5,010 | $24,640 |
| 2016 | $3,326 | $29,650 | $5,010 | $24,640 |
| 2015 | $3,026 | $29,650 | $5,010 | $24,640 |
| 2014 | $3,026 | $29,650 | $5,010 | $24,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map