355 E 36th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 E 36th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $454,239, approximately $394 per square foot. 355 E 36th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,947 | $202,594 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,898 | $196,694 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,898 | $190,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,652 | $185,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,430 | $180,004 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,442 | $174,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,324 | $169,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,129 | $159,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,989 | $159,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,915 | $155,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,831 | $150,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,774 | $146,361 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map