355 E Front St Lewisberry, PA 17339
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 E Front St, Lewisberry, PA 17339 and is currently estimated at $212,836, approximately $227 per square foot. 355 E Front St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Newberry Elementary School, Allen Middle School, and Red Land Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1981
Bought by
Wegrzyniak Louis C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wegrzyniak Louis C | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,798 | $96,540 | $32,830 | $63,710 |
| 2025 | $2,674 | $96,540 | $32,830 | $63,710 |
| 2024 | $3,496 | $96,540 | $32,830 | $63,710 |
| 2023 | $2,391 | $96,540 | $32,830 | $63,710 |
| 2022 | $2,383 | $96,540 | $32,830 | $63,710 |
| 2021 | $2,246 | $96,540 | $32,830 | $63,710 |
| 2020 | $2,220 | $96,540 | $32,830 | $63,710 |
| 2019 | $2,163 | $96,540 | $32,830 | $63,710 |
| 2018 | $2,146 | $96,540 | $32,830 | $63,710 |
| 2017 | $2,088 | $96,540 | $32,830 | $63,710 |
| 2016 | $0 | $96,540 | $32,830 | $63,710 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,540 | $32,830 | $63,710 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,540 | $32,830 | $63,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map