355 Elbron Rd Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $205,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,257
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Elbron Rd, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $192,926, approximately $153 per square foot. 355 Elbron Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Catholic Central Elementary School - Lagonda Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2007
Sold by
Boerger Charles J
Bought by
Moistner Kathleen S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,890
Outstanding Balance
$62,096
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$130,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Boerger Jane J and Boerger Charles J
Bought by
Boerger Charles J and Boerger Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moistner Kathleen S | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Boerger Charles J | -- | -- | |
| -- | $43,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moistner Kathleen S | $98,890 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,067 | $62,040 | $10,830 | $51,210 |
| 2024 | $2,044 | $51,030 | $8,680 | $42,350 |
| 2023 | $2,044 | $51,030 | $8,680 | $42,350 |
| 2022 | $2,048 | $51,030 | $8,680 | $42,350 |
| 2021 | $1,667 | $39,560 | $6,730 | $32,830 |
| 2020 | $1,681 | $39,560 | $6,730 | $32,830 |
| 2019 | $1,707 | $39,560 | $6,730 | $32,830 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $31,650 | $3,050 | $28,600 |
| 2017 | $1,318 | $31,647 | $3,045 | $28,602 |
| 2016 | $1,189 | $31,647 | $3,045 | $28,602 |
| 2015 | $1,171 | $30,531 | $3,045 | $27,486 |
| 2014 | $1,645 | $30,531 | $3,045 | $27,486 |
| 2013 | $1,429 | $30,531 | $3,045 | $27,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map