413 Elbron Rd Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $165,697 - $182,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,002
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Elbron Rd, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $169,924, approximately $169 per square foot. 413 Elbron Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Catholic Central Elementary School - Lagonda Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2016
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Bowman Ricky E and Bowman Lacey L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2015
Sold by
Dance Nikki K
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Horton Stephen W and Horton Jamie A
Bought by
Ott James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,900
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Ward Meriam H
Bought by
Horton Stephen W and Nichols Jamie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Ricky E | -- | Allodial Title Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $53,334 | Attorney | |
| Ott James A | $119,900 | Rels Title | |
| Horton Stephen W | $80,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ott James A | $119,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Horton Stephen W | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,146 | $50,890 | $10,830 | $40,060 |
| 2024 | $2,092 | $41,910 | $8,680 | $33,230 |
| 2023 | $2,092 | $41,910 | $8,680 | $33,230 |
| 2022 | $2,075 | $41,910 | $8,680 | $33,230 |
| 2021 | $1,797 | $32,490 | $6,730 | $25,760 |
| 2020 | $1,811 | $32,490 | $6,730 | $25,760 |
| 2019 | $1,840 | $32,490 | $6,730 | $25,760 |
| 2018 | $1,673 | $29,780 | $3,050 | $26,730 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $29,775 | $3,045 | $26,730 |
| 2016 | $1,585 | $29,775 | $3,045 | $26,730 |
| 2015 | $1,546 | $28,777 | $3,045 | $25,732 |
| 2014 | $1,551 | $28,777 | $3,045 | $25,732 |
| 2013 | $1,347 | $28,777 | $3,045 | $25,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map