Estimated Value: $136,405 - $162,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,113
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Ellerman St, Piqua, OH 45356 and is currently estimated at $147,101, approximately $132 per square foot. 355 Ellerman St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Piqua Junior High School, Piqua High School, and Nicholas School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Sold by
Wray Thomas C and Wray Mary S
Bought by
Fryman Darrell G and Fryman Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,550
Outstanding Balance
$20,915
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1991
Bought by
Price Vera J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fryman Darrell G | $56,550 | -- | |
| Price Vera J | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fryman Darrell G | $56,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,496 | $42,350 | $6,720 | $35,630 |
| 2024 | $1,496 | $27,380 | $7,530 | $19,850 |
| 2023 | $1,125 | $27,380 | $7,530 | $19,850 |
| 2022 | $1,145 | $27,380 | $7,530 | $19,850 |
| 2021 | $927 | $20,270 | $5,570 | $14,700 |
| 2020 | $908 | $20,270 | $5,570 | $14,700 |
| 2019 | $913 | $20,270 | $5,570 | $14,700 |
| 2018 | $870 | $18,450 | $5,570 | $12,880 |
| 2017 | $881 | $18,450 | $5,570 | $12,880 |
| 2016 | $871 | $18,450 | $5,570 | $12,880 |
| 2015 | $858 | $17,750 | $5,360 | $12,390 |
| 2014 | $858 | $17,750 | $5,360 | $12,390 |
| 2013 | $861 | $17,750 | $5,360 | $12,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map