Estimated Value: $150,615 - $179,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Ridge St, Piqua, OH 45356 and is currently estimated at $161,904, approximately $99 per square foot. 357 Ridge St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Piqua Junior High School, Piqua High School, and Nicholas School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1993
Bought by
Ramelmeyer William E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramelmeyer William E | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $819 | $43,510 | $4,940 | $38,570 |
| 2024 | $819 | $26,010 | $5,530 | $20,480 |
| 2023 | $1,069 | $26,010 | $5,530 | $20,480 |
| 2022 | $1,087 | $26,010 | $5,530 | $20,480 |
| 2021 | $881 | $19,260 | $4,100 | $15,160 |
| 2020 | $863 | $19,260 | $4,100 | $15,160 |
| 2019 | $868 | $19,260 | $4,100 | $15,160 |
| 2018 | $905 | $19,180 | $4,130 | $15,050 |
| 2017 | $916 | $19,180 | $4,130 | $15,050 |
| 2016 | $906 | $19,180 | $4,130 | $15,050 |
| 2015 | $890 | $18,420 | $3,960 | $14,460 |
| 2014 | $890 | $18,420 | $3,960 | $14,460 |
| 2013 | $893 | $18,420 | $3,960 | $14,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map