355 Geneva Rd Dayton, OH 45417
Residence Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $64,000 - $82,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Geneva Rd, Dayton, OH 45417 and is currently estimated at $72,516, approximately $80 per square foot. 355 Geneva Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including International School at Residence Park, Westwood Elementary, and Louise Troy Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Buchanan Christopher E and Buchanan Christopher
Bought by
Buchanan Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Buchanan Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Napper Arlene
Bought by
Citifinancial Mortgage Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchanan Realty Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Buchanan Christopher | $8,100 | None Available | |
| Citifinancial Mortgage Co Inc | $19,999 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $660 | $10,900 | $2,090 | $8,810 |
| 2024 | $644 | $10,900 | $2,090 | $8,810 |
| 2023 | $644 | $10,900 | $2,090 | $8,810 |
| 2022 | $628 | $8,210 | $1,570 | $6,640 |
| 2021 | $625 | $8,210 | $1,570 | $6,640 |
| 2020 | $623 | $8,210 | $1,570 | $6,640 |
| 2019 | $723 | $8,550 | $1,960 | $6,590 |
| 2018 | $724 | $8,550 | $1,960 | $6,590 |
| 2017 | $718 | $8,550 | $1,960 | $6,590 |
| 2016 | $753 | $8,540 | $1,960 | $6,580 |
| 2015 | $713 | $8,540 | $1,960 | $6,580 |
| 2014 | $713 | $8,540 | $1,960 | $6,580 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,610 | $2,460 | $10,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map