355 Grand Ave Long Beach, CA 90814
Belmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $670,918 - $1,292,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
598
Sq Ft
$1,703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Grand Ave, Long Beach, CA 90814 and is currently estimated at $1,018,480, approximately $1,703 per square foot. 355 Grand Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Fariello Diane S
Bought by
Fariello Diane and Diane Fariello Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1997
Sold by
Dickinson Ada M
Bought by
Fariello Diane S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,500
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fariello Diane | -- | -- | |
| Fariello Diane S | -- | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fariello Diane S | $38,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,648 | $111,742 | $95,790 | $15,952 |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $109,552 | $93,912 | $15,640 |
| 2023 | $1,616 | $107,405 | $92,071 | $15,334 |
| 2022 | $1,522 | $105,300 | $90,266 | $15,034 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $103,237 | $88,497 | $14,740 |
| 2019 | $1,465 | $100,176 | $85,873 | $14,303 |
| 2018 | $1,412 | $98,213 | $84,190 | $14,023 |
| 2016 | $1,303 | $94,402 | $80,922 | $13,480 |
| 2015 | $1,255 | $92,985 | $79,707 | $13,278 |
| 2014 | $1,252 | $91,164 | $78,146 | $13,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map