$1,074,900
SOLD MAY 4, 2026

355 Hurst Bourne Ln Duluth, GA 30097

6 Beds
5 Baths
5,455 Sq Ft
0.87 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2026

$197 Per Sq Ft

10% Below List Price

85 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Stunning updated home in sought after Sugar Mill, on of the largest and most private cul-de-sac lots in the community! New windows and roof add huge value to this beautiful home. Just refinished hardwoods throughout main floor, primary bedroom and basement. The main floor features a large two-story foyer that opens up to an open living space with floor to ceiling windows. Also on the main floor are an office/sitting room, formal dining, kitchen with large walk-in pantry and stunning leathered marble countertops, breakfast area and guest room with full bath. Upstairs features a massive primary bedroom with retreat, large updated bathroom and custom closet. Also upstairs are three secondary bedrooms and two bathrooms. The beautifully finished basement features a custom bar, theater room, office, gym and guest room with full bath. The extra large patio is perfect for outdoor living and entertainment! The garage features lots of built in storage, mudroom area and electric car charger. Don't miss this opportunity to live in this wonderful swim/tennis community!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancy Inman

Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners Brokerage Phone: 678-341-2900 License #283487 Listed on: 01/10/2026

Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners

Co-Listed By

RON INMAN

Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners Brokerage Phone: 678-341-2900 License #345489

Last Buyer's Agent

Christopher Williams

Keller Williams Realty Peachtree Rd. License #281571

Keller Williams Realty Peachtree Rd.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,456

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 37,854 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $104 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 5,455 Sq Ft Home
  • Wet Bar
  • Home Theater Equipment
  • Bookcases
  • Crown Molding
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Ceiling height of 10 feet on the lower level

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Underground Utilities
  • 220 Volts
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 11 110203920511

Community Details

Overview

  • $1,250 Initiation Fee

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,456

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0.87 Acres

HOA Fees

$104 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Body Type: Other
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWRS05
  • Co List Office Phone: 678-341-2900
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWRS05
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Sugar Mill
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 11-1102-0392-051-1
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built, Family Room, Gas Log
  • Other Equipment: Home Theater
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Crown Molding, Entrance Foyer, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, High Ceilings 10 ft Lower, High Speed Internet, His and Hers Closets, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Basement: Bath/Stubbed, Daylight, Finished, Finished Bath, Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Window Treatments
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas, Zoned
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level, Mud Room, Sink
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Reserve Fund, Swim, Tennis
  • Community Features: Barbecue, Clubhouse, Homeowners Assoc, Lake, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Swim Team, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 1250
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: River Trail

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Appliances, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater
  • Green Energy Generation: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard
  • Lot Dimensions: 0
  • Parcel Number: 11 110203920511
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 37853.64
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-04-30
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10456
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Wilson Creek
  • High School: Northview

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 23, 2024
Closed on
Jun 5, 2024
Sold by
Ferro Elena
Bought by
Reynolds Chelsea Rae Sabo and Reynolds Corbin John
Seller's Agent
Elena Ferro
Medlock Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Nancy Inman
Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners
List Price
$1,129,000
Sold Price
$1,159,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,000
2.66%
Views
48

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.35%
Original Mortgage
$579,500
Outstanding Balance
$570,146
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$596,566

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 11, 2018
Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
List Price
$614,900
Sold Price
$602,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-2.1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.58%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Wilkins William S and Wilkins Joyce
Bought by
Lowenthal Robert and Lowenthal Wendy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$362,800
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Wilkins William S
Bought by
Wilkins William S and Wilkins Joyce

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Hudson Mary D K
Bought by
Andrews John L and Andrews Sandra J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Smith David W J Susan
Bought by
Hudson Mary K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 1995
Sold by
Doug Harivel Homes Inc
Bought by
Smith David W J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 1994
Sold by
Horton Kenneth G Dev Ga Inc
Bought by
Harivel Doug Homes Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$238,500
Interest Rate
8.51%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,159,000 --
Warranty Deed $602,000 --
Deed $453,500 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed $395,000 --
Deed $330,000 --
Deed $350,000 --
Deed $336,600 --
Deed $64,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $579,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $362,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $255,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $240,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $238,500 Construction
Closed $0 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Sold $1,074,900 0.0% $197 / Sq Ft
04/05/2026 04/05/26 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Price Changed $1,074,900 -4.5% $197 / Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Price Changed $1,125,000 -2.9% $206 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Price Changed $1,159,000 -1.3% $212 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $1,174,000 -2.1% $215 / Sq Ft
01/29/2026 01/29/26 For Sale $1,199,000 0.0% $220 / Sq Ft
01/17/2026 01/17/26 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2026 01/10/26 For Sale $1,199,000 +3.5% $220 / Sq Ft
06/05/2024 06/05/24 Sold $1,159,000 +2.7% $212 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/23/2024 04/23/24 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2024 04/23/24 For Sale $1,129,000 +87.5% $207 / Sq Ft
11/27/2018 11/27/18 Sold $602,000 -2.1% $115 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/26/2018 10/26/18 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2018 10/23/18 For Sale $614,900 0.0% $118 / Sq Ft
10/13/2018 10/13/18 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2018 10/11/18 For Sale $614,900 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,851 $392,440 $95,720 $296,720
2023 $9,855 $349,160 $81,200 $267,960
2022 $8,377 $298,080 $70,520 $227,560
2021 $7,398 $246,720 $57,560 $189,160
2020 $7,652 $237,720 $37,440 $200,280
2019 $939 $238,080 $59,600 $178,480
2018 $6,865 $232,520 $58,240 $174,280
2017 $6,932 $223,600 $56,000 $167,600
2016 $6,775 $222,840 $56,000 $166,840
2015 $5,861 $214,480 $56,000 $158,480
2014 $6,073 $185,240 $56,640 $128,600

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7700790

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 11-1102-0392-051-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.