T
Seller's Agent in 2024
The Santa Barbara
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
Estimated Value: $2,710,000 - $3,084,000
Coveted single story located in the exclusive gated community of The Bluffs sits this 3BR/3.5BA Spanish Mediterranean home + casita. Greeted by a charming courtyard entry lies this wonderful home with refined interiors, open floorplan, chef's kitchen, primary suite with spa-like bath. The backyard oasis includes a covered loggia, fire pit with built in seating, and gorgeous sunset views looking through the eucalyptus trees. Enjoy the nearby luxuries of the Ritz-Carlton Bacara, tee off at the sought-after Sandpiper Golf Club, explore the Ellwood Butterfly Preserve, or embark on a scenic hike leading directly to the beach from the trail just outside your door. This is a distinctive opportunity to savor the quintessence of Santa Barbara living!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Santa Barbara
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties Listed on: 11/02/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Summer Knight
Sundance Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brunn Family 2020 Revocable Trust | $2,680,000 | First American Title | |
| Lay Janelle R | $1,810,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Pease Paul R | $1,420,500 | First American Title | |
| Rcs Bluffs Development Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Rcs Bluffs Land Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Rcs Bluffs Development Llc | $13,000,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pease Paul R | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Rcs Bluffs Land Llc | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/05/2024 01/05/24 | Sold | $2,680,000 | -5.9% | $954 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2023 12/18/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/02/2023 11/02/23 | For Sale | $2,849,000 | +57.4% | $1,015 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2020 02/10/20 | Sold | $1,810,000 | -11.7% | $645 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/27/2019 12/27/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/08/2018 10/08/18 | For Sale | $2,050,000 | +44.3% | $730 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2013 08/15/13 | Sold | $1,420,262 | +1.4% | $507 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/13/2013 02/13/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/03/2012 08/03/12 | For Sale | $1,400,000 | -- | $500 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,830 | $2,733,600 | $1,224,000 | $1,509,600 |
| 2023 | $20,830 | $1,902,630 | $735,824 | $1,166,806 |
| 2022 | $20,024 | $1,865,325 | $721,397 | $1,143,928 |
| 2021 | $19,692 | $1,828,751 | $707,252 | $1,121,499 |
| 2020 | $16,897 | $1,591,960 | $504,401 | $1,087,559 |
| 2019 | $16,585 | $1,560,746 | $494,511 | $1,066,235 |
| 2018 | $16,272 | $1,530,144 | $484,815 | $1,045,329 |
| 2017 | $16,006 | $1,500,142 | $475,309 | $1,024,833 |
| 2016 | $15,572 | $1,470,729 | $465,990 | $1,004,739 |
| 2014 | $15,120 | $1,420,262 | $450,000 | $970,262 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2024
The Santa Barbara
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
S
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Summer Knight
Sundance Properties
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jerry Tainter
NW Real Estate Brokers
P
Seller's Agent in 2013
Pamela Cooper
Comstock Homes Broker Inc.
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
John Bahura
Century 21 Hometown Realty
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 23-3317
APN: 079-780-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.