355 James Davis Rd Clinton, SC 29325
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $340,657
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,446
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 James Davis Rd, Clinton, SC 29325 and is currently estimated at $313,664, approximately $128 per square foot. 355 James Davis Rd is a home located in Laurens County with nearby schools including Clinton High School, Thornwell Charter School, and Summit Classical School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Allen Mack Clyde
Bought by
Mills Randall S and Mills Paige W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,392
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2012
Sold by
Estates Of Laura M Dalrymple
Bought by
Allen Mack Clyde
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2008
Sold by
Dalrymple Allan D
Bought by
Dalrymple Allan D and Dalrymple Laura M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Randall S | $162,500 | None Available | |
| Mills Randall S | $162,500 | None Available | |
| Allen Mack Clyde | -- | None Available | |
| Dalrymple Allan D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mills Randall S | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,404 | $7,230 | $350 | $6,880 |
| 2024 | $1,404 | $7,230 | $350 | $6,880 |
| 2023 | $1,349 | $250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,306 | $7,230 | $350 | $6,880 |
| 2021 | $1,242 | $6,900 | $340 | $6,560 |
| 2020 | $1,213 | $6,900 | $340 | $6,560 |
| 2019 | $1,291 | $6,900 | $340 | $6,560 |
| 2018 | $1,241 | $6,900 | $340 | $6,560 |
| 2017 | $1,234 | $6,900 | $340 | $6,560 |
| 2015 | $781 | $6,580 | $340 | $6,240 |
| 2014 | $781 | $6,580 | $340 | $6,240 |
| 2013 | $781 | $9,860 | $500 | $9,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map