$4,950 Per Month
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,657 Sq Ft
1951 Built

About This Home

This home is located at 355 Maddock St, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 and is currently priced at $4,950. This property was built in 1951. 355 Maddock St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including South Olive Elementary School, Conniston Middle School, and Forest Hill Community High School.

Listing Agent

JACKIE SALVATO

Waters Edge Realty of the Palm Beaches License #3429285 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • South Facing Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,657 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 6/8/26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 74434410050010350

Community Details

Overview

  • Broadmoor Sec 4 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Park
  • Trails

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed with Restrictions
  • Pet Deposit $1,500

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
  • Available Date: 2026-06-08
  • Pet Deposit: 1500.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Carport Y N: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1657.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Barbecue, Outdoor Kitchen

• Parking Features: Deeded, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Amenities: Park, Sidewalks, Trail(s)
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Fee, Pet Restrictions, Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: South Olive
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Middle Or Junior School: Conniston Community

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 74434410050010350
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Rent $4,950 0.0% --
12/11/2025 12/11/25 Sold $870,000 -0.6% $538 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/03/2025 11/03/25 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2025 10/09/25 Price Changed $875,000 0.0% $541 / Sq Ft
09/16/2025 09/16/25 Rented $4,500 0.0% --
08/27/2025 08/27/25 Price Changed $900,000 -4.3% $557 / Sq Ft
08/15/2025 08/15/25 Price Changed $940,000 -1.1% $581 / Sq Ft
08/09/2025 08/09/25 Price Changed $950,000 -6.9% $588 / Sq Ft
08/06/2025 08/06/25 Price Changed $1,020,000 0.0% $631 / Sq Ft
08/06/2025 08/06/25 Price Changed $5,250 0.0% $3 / Sq Ft
07/22/2025 07/22/25 For Sale $1,025,000 0.0% $634 / Sq Ft
07/18/2025 07/18/25 Price Changed $5,500 -15.4% $3 / Sq Ft
07/14/2025 07/14/25 Price Changed $6,500 0.0% $4 / Sq Ft
07/14/2025 07/14/25 For Rent $6,500 0.0% --
07/14/2025 07/14/25 Off Market $870,000 -- --
06/30/2025 06/30/25 Price Changed $1,025,000 -6.8% $634 / Sq Ft
06/27/2025 06/27/25 Price Changed $1,100,000 -3.5% $680 / Sq Ft
06/22/2025 06/22/25 Price Changed $1,140,000 -4.2% $705 / Sq Ft
06/12/2025 06/12/25 For Sale $1,190,000 0.0% $736 / Sq Ft
06/12/2025 06/12/25 Off Market $7,000 -- --
06/01/2025 06/01/25 For Rent $7,000 0.0% --
11/30/2024 11/30/24 Off Market $7,000 -- --
11/14/2024 11/14/24 For Rent $7,000 0.0% --
08/08/2022 08/08/22 Sold $792,500 -5.7% $490 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/09/2022 07/09/22 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2022 06/15/22 For Sale $840,000 -- $519 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: B26027955

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 74-43-44-10-05-001-0350

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.