NOT LISTED FOR SALE

355 Mcchristian Ave Bodega Bay, CA 94923

Estimated Value: $1,530,000 - $1,755,098

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,498 Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 355 Mcchristian Ave, Bodega Bay, CA 94923 and is currently estimated at $1,660,525, approximately $474 per square foot. 355 Mcchristian Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Bodega Bay Elementary School and Tomales High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2020
Sold by
Vonzoog Jack Von
Bought by
Penfold Mark E T and Penfold Andrea
Current Estimated Value
$1,660,525

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2000
Sold by
Vonzoog Jack Von
Bought by
Vonzoog Jack Von

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.06%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Zoog Kristi
Bought by
Vonzoog Jack

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,500
Interest Rate
8.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Bronshvag Michael M and Bronshvag Vivien L
Bought by
Vonzoog Jack

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,500
Interest Rate
8.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Penfold Mark E T $1,295,000 First American Title Company
Vonzoog Jack Von -- Fidelity National Title Co
Vonzoog Jack -- First American Title
Vonzoog Jack $330,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Vonzoog Jack Von $100,000
Previous Owner Vonzoog Jack $280,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,120 $1,415,779 $546,820 $868,959
2024 $16,065 $1,388,020 $536,099 $851,921
2023 $16,065 $1,345,505 $525,588 $819,917
2022 $15,414 $1,319,124 $515,283 $803,841
2021 $16,142 $1,293,260 $505,180 $788,080
2020 $7,304 $473,045 $186,350 $286,695
2019 $7,246 $463,771 $182,697 $281,074
2018 $7,147 $454,678 $179,115 $275,563
2017 $0 $445,763 $175,603 $270,160
2016 $6,926 $437,023 $172,160 $264,863
2015 -- $430,459 $169,574 $260,885
2014 -- $422,028 $166,253 $255,775
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.