355 Nelson Dr Monroeville, PA 15146
Estimated payment $2,905/month
Highlights
- Colonial Architecture
- Recessed Lighting
- Ceramic Tile Flooring
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Kitchen Island
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Rare Opportunity in Maplecrest: New 2023 'Dalton' Ranch on a low-traffic, cul-de-sac and "DOUBLE LOT," which offers twice the outdoor space for gardening and entertaining, providing significant long-term value and curb appeal. Home is bigger than it looks. A massive 47' x 36' basement with HIGH ceilings, just waiting to be finished into an in-law suite or 4th bedroom + gameroom, movie theatre or workout space could make this home almost 3,000 SqFt! Basement plumbing options for 3rd bathroom. Upgraded plenty of white cabinets featuring quartz countertops and large center island, stainless appliances, laminate wood-like flooring, glass sliders leading to a 14x9 covered rear deck. Primary suite offers walk-in closet and 11' x 6' full bath with double sinks and walk-in shower. Two other spacious bedrooms and full bath on main floor! Glass sliders from dining area to covered rear porch with Trex decking and vinyl railing. Window blinds are custom "Graber Lake Forest Fauxwood." Garage has plenty of storage space. Recessed lighting throughout, neutral wall to wall carpet in bedrooms, first floor laundry. Open floor plan! Maplecrest is a charming, welcoming community featuring low-maintenance, new ranch-style homes perfect for easy living. Lateral sewer/dye test is still covered (3 years). Radon system installed 12/25. Easy access to I-376 (Parkway East) and the PA Turnpike. Just 2 miles from Miracle Mile Shopping Center, 5 to 7 golf courses within a 5 mile radius, and just 16 miles to downtown Pittsburgh!
Open House Schedule
-
Thursday, May 14, 20265:00 to 7:00 pm5/14/2026 5:00:00 PM +00:005/14/2026 7:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,120
Year Built
- Built in 2023
Lot Details
- 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
HOA Fees
- $140 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Colonial Architecture
- Asphalt Roof
- Vinyl Siding
- Stone
Interior Spaces
- 1,576 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Walk-Up Access
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,248 | $197,800 | $49,200 | $148,600 |
| 2024 | $6,248 | $197,800 | $49,200 | $148,600 |
| 2023 | $21 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2022 | $21 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $407,000 | -3.1% | $258 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $419,900 | -2.3% | $266 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $429,900 | -- | $273 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $359,715 | -- | |
| Deed | $83,300 | -- |
Source: West Penn Multi-List
MLS Number: 1745193
APN: 0741-E-00114-0000-00
- 329 Nelson Dr
- 208 Sarazen Dr
- 440 Shelbourne Dr
- 815 Sweetleaf Dr
- 547 Cresthaven Dr
- 930 Garden City Dr
- 420 Shelbourne Dr
- 320 Willow Hedge Dr
- 425 Fieldstone Dr
- 3767 Evergreen Dr
- 523 Larix Rd
- 101 Carrington Ct
- 0 Atlas St
- 3900 Evergreen Dr
- 562 Firethorne Dr
- 723 Heartwood Dr
- 2547 Hill St
- 2544 School St
- 2570 Reiter Rd
- 564 Shumaker Dr
- 3926 Logans Ferry Rd
- 638 Garden City Dr
- 3987 Logans Ferry Rd
- 3730 Evergreen Dr
- 2346 Main St Unit 1
- 2422 Main St Unit 1
- 4301 Old William Penn Hwy
- 1500 Eagle Ridge Dr
- 1120 Fox Hill Dr
- 175 Charleston Dr
- 3851 Northern Pike
- 413 Millers Ln
- 442 Mower Dr
- 213 Tilford Rd
- 249 Cirbus Ln
- 7847 Saltsburg Rd
- 279 Hazel Rd
- 621 E Deborah Jane Dr
- 189 Blue Grass Cir
- 406 Pierson Run Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.