Estimated Value: $178,095 - $189,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Oak St, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $184,024, approximately $182 per square foot. 355 Oak St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $910 | $15,380 | $2,422 | $12,958 |
| 2024 | $887 | $13,851 | $1,615 | $12,236 |
| 2023 | $881 | $13,851 | $1,615 | $12,236 |
| 2022 | $843 | $13,188 | $1,615 | $11,573 |
| 2021 | $847 | $69,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $754 | $61,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $754 | $61,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $781 | $11,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $783 | $11,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $658 | $9,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $659 | $9,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $668 | $9,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,556 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map