Estimated Value: $131,733 - $250,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Owsley Fork Rd, Berea, KY 40403 and is currently estimated at $213,433, approximately $112 per square foot. 355 Owsley Fork Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Farristown Middle School, and Madison Southern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Helton Angela
Bought by
Helton Jeremy Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Sipple J Chirstopher and Sipple Melissa
Bought by
Helton Jeremy Allen and Helton Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$50,548
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Sipple John Daniel and Sipple Vonda
Bought by
Sipple J Christopher
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helton Jeremy Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Helton Jeremy Allen | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Sipple J Christopher | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helton Jeremy Allen | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |