355 Po Box Saybrook, IL 61770
Estimated Value: $173,556 - $201,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,641
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Po Box, Saybrook, IL 61770 and is currently estimated at $184,639, approximately $112 per square foot. 355 Po Box is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Laverne J
Bought by
Halcomb Melissa J and Johnson Laverne J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halcomb Melissa J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,030 | $54,844 | $4,282 | $50,562 |
| 2024 | $2,824 | $50,562 | $3,948 | $46,614 |
| 2022 | $2,824 | $42,690 | $3,333 | $39,357 |
| 2021 | $2,840 | $42,690 | $3,333 | $39,357 |
| 2020 | $2,796 | $42,030 | $3,281 | $38,749 |
| 2019 | $2,796 | $42,030 | $3,281 | $38,749 |
| 2018 | $2,559 | $40,185 | $3,137 | $37,048 |
| 2017 | $2,560 | $40,185 | $3,137 | $37,048 |
| 2016 | $2,502 | $39,428 | $3,078 | $36,350 |
| 2015 | $2,319 | $37,130 | $2,899 | $34,231 |
| 2014 | $2,138 | $35,531 | $2,774 | $32,757 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,425 | $3,000 | $35,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map