355 S Granados Ave Solana Beach, CA 92075
Estimated Value: $2,167,000 - $3,206,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$2,584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 S Granados Ave, Solana Beach, CA 92075 and is currently estimated at $2,645,641, approximately $2,583 per square foot. 355 S Granados Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Skyline Elementary School, Solana Vista Elementary School, and Earl Warren Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
Sold by
Glasson Frank Michael and Glasson Roblyn
Bought by
Glasson Frank Michael and Glasson Robyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Glasson Frank M and Glasson Robyn
Bought by
Glasson Frank Michael and Glasson Robyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Glasson Frank Michael
Bought by
Glasson Frank Michael and Glasson Robyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1997
Sold by
Glasson Robyn
Bought by
Glasson Frank M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glasson Frank Michael | -- | Accommodation | |
| Glasson Frank Michael | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Glasson Frank Michael | -- | Accommodation | |
| Glasson Frank M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Glasson Frank Michael | -- | -- | |
| Glasson Frank M | -- | Southland Title | |
| Glasson Frank M | -- | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Glasson Frank Michael | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Glasson Frank M | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Glasson Frank M | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,310 | $298,782 | $272,192 | $26,590 |
| 2024 | $4,310 | $292,924 | $266,855 | $26,069 |
| 2023 | $4,287 | $287,181 | $261,623 | $25,558 |
| 2022 | $4,263 | $281,551 | $256,494 | $25,057 |
| 2021 | $4,236 | $276,031 | $251,465 | $24,566 |
| 2020 | $4,088 | $273,202 | $248,887 | $24,315 |
| 2019 | $3,326 | $267,846 | $244,007 | $23,839 |
| 2018 | $4,015 | $262,595 | $239,223 | $23,372 |
| 2017 | $180 | $257,447 | $234,533 | $22,914 |
| 2016 | $3,837 | $252,400 | $229,935 | $22,465 |
| 2015 | $3,818 | $248,610 | $226,482 | $22,128 |
| 2014 | $3,763 | $243,741 | $222,046 | $21,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map