355 Sandidge Dr Byhalia, MS 38611
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $288,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Sandidge Dr, Byhalia, MS 38611 and is currently estimated at $252,337, approximately $158 per square foot. 355 Sandidge Dr is a home located in Marshall County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Irvin Carl and Irvin Diane
Bought by
Dix Jennifer Irvin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dix Jennifer Irvin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $944 | $11,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,575 | $13,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $731 | $9,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $778 | $8,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $778 | $8,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $615 | $7,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $610 | $7,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $610 | $7,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $631 | $7,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $631 | $7,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $596 | $7,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $596 | $7,475 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records