355 Smith Rd Smithville, TN 37166
Estimated Value: $159,914 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Smith Rd, Smithville, TN 37166 and is currently estimated at $204,229, approximately $159 per square foot. 355 Smith Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dekalb Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2014
Sold by
Pack Donald R
Bought by
Pack Shirley Ann Magness and Pack Donald R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1990
Bought by
Pack Donald R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1990
Bought by
Usa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1988
Bought by
Dickerson Dorthy Mai
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pack Shirley Ann Magness | -- | -- | |
| Pack Donald R | $20,000 | -- | |
| Usa | $39,000 | -- | |
| Dickerson Dorthy Mai | $43,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $25,050 | $4,000 | $21,050 |
| 2024 | -- | $25,050 | $4,000 | $21,050 |
| 2023 | $0 | $25,050 | $4,000 | $21,050 |
| 2022 | $622 | $25,050 | $4,000 | $21,050 |
| 2021 | $622 | $25,050 | $4,000 | $21,050 |
| 2020 | $463 | $25,050 | $4,000 | $21,050 |
| 2019 | $463 | $15,300 | $2,375 | $12,925 |
| 2018 | $380 | $15,300 | $2,375 | $12,925 |
| 2017 | $380 | $15,300 | $2,375 | $12,925 |
| 2016 | $380 | $15,300 | $2,375 | $12,925 |
| 2015 | $347 | $15,300 | $2,375 | $12,925 |
| 2014 | $365 | $16,100 | $2,375 | $13,725 |
| 2013 | $365 | $16,100 | $2,375 | $13,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map