355 Tanglewood Dr Paso Robles, CA 93446
Estimated Value: $558,749 - $610,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Tanglewood Dr, Paso Robles, CA 93446 and is currently estimated at $588,187, approximately $461 per square foot. 355 Tanglewood Dr is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Virginia Peterson Elementary School, Daniel Lewis Middle School, and Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Estes Rebecca A
Bought by
Beazley Richard Alfred and Beazley Amanda Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,600
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2010
Sold by
Estes Rebecca A
Bought by
Estes Rebecca A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Woods Darrin and Oconnor Julia M
Bought by
Estes Rebecca A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,600
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Corner Carolyn M
Bought by
Woods Darrin and Oconnor Julia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,400
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Sold by
Kirby Jack J and Kirby Lorene E
Bought by
Corner Carolyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beazley Richard Alfred | $242,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Estes Rebecca A | -- | None Available | |
| Estes Rebecca A | $242,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Estes Rebecca A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Woods Darrin | $323,000 | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Corner Carolyn M | $133,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beazley Richard Alfred | $193,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Estes Rebecca A | $193,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Woods Darrin | $258,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Corner Carolyn M | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Woods Darrin | $64,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,832 | $351,580 | $177,566 | $174,014 |
| 2024 | $3,770 | $344,687 | $174,085 | $170,602 |
| 2023 | $3,770 | $337,929 | $170,672 | $167,257 |
| 2022 | $3,714 | $331,304 | $167,326 | $163,978 |
| 2021 | $3,650 | $324,809 | $164,046 | $160,763 |
| 2020 | $3,601 | $321,479 | $162,364 | $159,115 |
| 2019 | $3,549 | $315,177 | $159,181 | $155,996 |
| 2018 | $3,501 | $308,998 | $156,060 | $152,938 |
| 2017 | $3,292 | $302,940 | $153,000 | $149,940 |
| 2016 | $3,228 | $297,000 | $150,000 | $147,000 |
| 2015 | $2,930 | $266,541 | $123,511 | $143,030 |
| 2014 | $2,828 | $261,321 | $121,092 | $140,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map