355 Three Lakes Ct Unit 210 Venice, FL 34285
Estimated Value: $185,050 - $238,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Three Lakes Ct Unit 210, Venice, FL 34285 and is currently estimated at $210,013, approximately $197 per square foot. 355 Three Lakes Ct Unit 210 is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Garden Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2001
Sold by
Byrne Edward Joseph
Bought by
Miner John D and Miner Gloria A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,200
Outstanding Balance
$24,698
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$185,315
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miner John D | $86,500 | -- | |
| Miner John D | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miner John D | $69,200 | |
| Closed | Miner John D | $69,200 |
Source: Public Records