355 Union St Risingsun, OH 43457
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $117,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,099
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Union St, Risingsun, OH 43457 and is currently estimated at $83,938, approximately $76 per square foot. 355 Union St is a home with nearby schools including Lakota Elementary School, Lakota Middle School, and Lakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Thrasher Brian C and Thrasher Michelle K
Bought by
Thrasher James N and Thrasher Michelle K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Schroeder Terry Alan and Schroeder Nancy Joann
Bought by
Thrasher Brian C and Thrasher Michelle K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1977
Bought by
Schroeder Terry Alan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thrasher James N | -- | None Available | |
| Thrasher Brian C | $22,000 | None Available | |
| Schroeder Terry Alan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $872 | $17,990 | $3,395 | $14,595 |
| 2024 | $893 | $17,990 | $3,395 | $14,595 |
| 2023 | $893 | $18,000 | $3,400 | $14,600 |
| 2022 | $667 | $11,240 | $1,860 | $9,380 |
| 2021 | $660 | $11,240 | $1,860 | $9,380 |
| 2020 | $662 | $11,240 | $1,860 | $9,380 |
| 2019 | $610 | $10,090 | $1,860 | $8,230 |
| 2018 | $625 | $10,090 | $1,860 | $8,230 |
| 2017 | $545 | $10,090 | $1,860 | $8,230 |
| 2016 | $573 | $10,930 | $1,860 | $9,070 |
| 2015 | $573 | $10,930 | $1,860 | $9,070 |
| 2014 | $623 | $10,930 | $1,860 | $9,070 |
| 2013 | $637 | $10,930 | $1,860 | $9,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map