355 W Avenue j7 Lancaster, CA 93534
Central Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 W Avenue j7, Lancaster, CA 93534 and is currently estimated at $340,931, approximately $310 per square foot. 355 W Avenue j7 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Endeavour Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Household Finance Corporation Of Califor
Bought by
Demirjian Krikor Greg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Tuomi Walter T and Tuomi Olivia A
Bought by
Household Finance Corporation Of Califor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Dusevitch Bonnie M
Bought by
Dusevitch Bonnie M and Dusevitch Revocable T Bonnie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,320
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2003
Sold by
Dusevitch Edward M and Dusevitch Bonnie M
Bought by
Tuomi Walter T and Tuomi Olivia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,320
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Dusevitch Edward M and Dusevitch Bonnie M
Bought by
Dusevitch Edward M and Dusevitch Bonnie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,320
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Dusevitch Bonnie M
Bought by
Dusevitch Edward M and Dusevitch Bonnie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1998
Sold by
Dusevitch Edward M and Dusevitch Bonnie M
Bought by
Dusevitch Edward M and Dusevitch Bonnie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1995
Sold by
Berkeley Federal Bank & Trust Fsb
Bought by
Clement Glen F and Clement La Vonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,965
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Sold by
Sommer Michael and Sommer Glenna
Bought by
Berkeley Federal Bank & Trust Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demirjian Krikor Greg | $55,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Household Finance Corporation Of Califor | $65,518 | Accommodation | |
| Dusevitch Bonnie M | -- | -- | |
| Tuomi Walter T | $148,000 | Fidelity | |
| Dusevitch Edward M | -- | -- | |
| Dusevitch Edward M | -- | -- | |
| Dusevitch Edward M | -- | -- | |
| Dusevitch Bonnie M | -- | -- | |
| Dusevitch Edward M | -- | -- | |
| Clement Glen F | $53,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Berkeley Federal Bank & Trust Fsb | $52,623 | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tuomi Walter T | $118,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Clement Glen F | $52,965 | |
| Closed | Tuomi Walter T | $29,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,175 | $69,070 | $13,810 | $55,260 |
| 2024 | $2,175 | $67,717 | $13,540 | $54,177 |
| 2023 | $2,133 | $66,390 | $13,275 | $53,115 |
| 2022 | $1,967 | $65,089 | $13,015 | $52,074 |
| 2021 | $1,600 | $63,813 | $12,760 | $51,053 |
| 2019 | $1,565 | $61,923 | $12,383 | $49,540 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $60,710 | $12,141 | $48,569 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $58,354 | $11,670 | $46,684 |
| 2015 | $1,459 | $57,478 | $11,495 | $45,983 |
| 2014 | $1,475 | $56,353 | $11,270 | $45,083 |
Source: Public Records
Map