355 W E Rd Huntley, MT 59037
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $575,616
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 W E Rd, Huntley, MT 59037 and is currently estimated at $496,654, approximately $333 per square foot. 355 W E Rd is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Huntley Project Elementary School, Huntley Project Junior High School, and Huntley Project High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Gabel Roy and Gabel Clarice M
Bought by
Hultgren Troy M and Hultgren Dana M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hultgren Troy M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,525 | $542,600 | $119,588 | $423,012 |
| 2024 | $2,525 | $411,500 | $87,335 | $324,165 |
| 2023 | $3,064 | $411,500 | $87,335 | $324,165 |
| 2022 | $2,788 | $338,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,717 | $338,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,250 | $272,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,192 | $272,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,143 | $249,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,108 | $249,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,857 | $240,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,996 | $240,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,079 | $134,037 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map