355 Wallace Dr Shelby, AL 35143
South Shelby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,273 - $631,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,848
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Wallace Dr, Shelby, AL 35143 and is currently estimated at $456,818, approximately $160 per square foot. 355 Wallace Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Shelby Elementary School, Columbiana Middle School, and Shelby County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Riffe Adam
Bought by
Thompson Lauren N and Thompson Christopher Dale
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2025
Sold by
Riffe Jewell Geneva Cochran
Bought by
Thompson Lauren N and Riffe Adam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Lauren N | $296,490 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thompson Lauren N | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,335 | $30,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,305 | $29,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $27,140 | $0 | $0 |