355 Wingspread Dr Reading, PA 19606
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $500,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Wingspread Dr, Reading, PA 19606 and is currently estimated at $478,300, approximately $195 per square foot. 355 Wingspread Dr is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Owatin Creek Elementary School, Exeter Township Junior High School, and Exeter Township Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2000
Bought by
Yannaris Panagiotis and Yannaris Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yannaris Panagiotis | $183,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,698 | $182,100 | $32,800 | $149,300 |
| 2024 | $8,282 | $174,400 | $32,800 | $141,600 |
| 2023 | $8,011 | $174,400 | $32,800 | $141,600 |
| 2022 | $7,922 | $174,400 | $32,800 | $141,600 |
| 2021 | $7,802 | $174,400 | $32,800 | $141,600 |
| 2020 | $7,715 | $174,400 | $32,800 | $141,600 |
| 2019 | $7,630 | $174,400 | $32,800 | $141,600 |
| 2018 | $7,607 | $174,400 | $32,800 | $141,600 |
| 2017 | $7,498 | $174,400 | $32,800 | $141,600 |
| 2016 | $1,860 | $174,400 | $32,800 | $141,600 |
| 2015 | $1,860 | $174,400 | $32,800 | $141,600 |
| 2014 | $1,795 | $174,400 | $32,800 | $141,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map