3550 Eureka Way Redding, CA 96001
Sunset Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
4,400
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3550 Eureka Way, Redding, CA 96001. 3550 Eureka Way is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Nall John A and Nall Gail C
Bought by
Nall John A and Nall Gail C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1997
Sold by
Family Trust Rygel Leon H & Betty Trustees Ry
Bought by
Nall John A and Nall Gail C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,600
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nall John A | -- | None Available | |
| Nall John A | $320,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nall John A | $295,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,570 | $628,015 | $160,079 | $467,936 |
| 2024 | $6,470 | $615,702 | $156,941 | $458,761 |
| 2023 | $6,470 | $603,630 | $153,864 | $449,766 |
| 2022 | $6,361 | $591,796 | $150,848 | $440,948 |
| 2021 | $6,330 | $580,193 | $147,891 | $432,302 |
| 2020 | $6,414 | $574,245 | $146,375 | $427,870 |
| 2019 | $6,091 | $562,986 | $143,505 | $419,481 |
| 2018 | $6,145 | $551,948 | $140,692 | $411,256 |
| 2017 | $6,113 | $541,127 | $137,934 | $403,193 |
| 2016 | $5,920 | $530,518 | $135,230 | $395,288 |
| 2015 | $5,845 | $522,550 | $133,199 | $389,351 |
| 2014 | -- | $512,315 | $130,590 | $381,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map