3550 Falcon Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
California Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,052,428 - $1,150,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3550 Falcon Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,085,607, approximately $595 per square foot. 3550 Falcon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1995
Sold by
Dimeglio Vincent J and Dimeglio Sharon R
Bought by
Cottrell Caple
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,930
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cottrell Caple | $171,500 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cottrell Caple | $174,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,784 | $350,052 | $118,767 | $231,285 |
| 2024 | $4,784 | $343,189 | $116,439 | $226,750 |
| 2023 | $4,704 | $336,460 | $114,156 | $222,304 |
| 2022 | $4,427 | $329,864 | $111,918 | $217,946 |
| 2021 | $4,332 | $323,397 | $109,724 | $213,673 |
| 2019 | $4,271 | $313,807 | $106,470 | $207,337 |
| 2018 | $4,071 | $307,655 | $104,383 | $203,272 |
| 2016 | $3,660 | $295,711 | $100,331 | $195,380 |
| 2015 | $3,517 | $291,270 | $98,824 | $192,446 |
| 2014 | $3,500 | $285,566 | $96,889 | $188,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map